DSITC of Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System at Reserve Bank of India Main Office Building in Chandigarh
2d leftRef RBI/CHD/Estate/2026-27/1/CPPP
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹60.82 L
- EMD
- ₹1.22 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160017
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chandigarh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT322.06 KB
- tech_prebid_332582.pdfPre Bid meeting Minutes246.9 KB
- TenderCPPP.pdfTender Document1969.39 KB
- BOQ_332582.xlsBoQ312.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗