Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › HQ - Building and Store Div - Chandigarh

Estimate for Repair and Renovation of Sec-17 Office Building

2d leftRef NIT 08/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹58.67 L
EMD
₹1.17 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chandigarh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfpress nit1610.8 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT1645.43 KB
  • BOQ_354902.xlsPrice bid374.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗