Department of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs › PUNSUP › Transport

E-Tender for printing of Stationary/Register/Forms.

3d leftRef 1/19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160022

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT62.24 KB
  • CheckListForTechnicalBid.pdfCheck List For Technical Bid48.95 KB
  • BOQ_353888.xlsPrice Bid249.5 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdfTender Documents605.38 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗