MAINTENANCE OF AB ASSETS AND SUPPLY OF WATER TANKERS FOR AB PURPOSE AT R AND D ESTATE, TECHNICAL AREA, RESIDENTIAL AREA AND DRDO TRAINING CENTRE AT DL, JODHPUR AND THERMAL FOGGING AND SPRAY OF INSECTICIDES SERVICES TO RESIDENTIAL ESTATE AT DL JODHPUR
20h leftRef CCE(EN)/EMU DEL/ARBO-04/DLJ/26-27/8104
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.05 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.10 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- DL Jodhpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160030
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT and Tender Enquiry1649.44 KB
- GCC2023.pdfGCC5914.34 KB
- MFW.pdfCurrent Minimum Wages461.19 KB
- BOQ_966760.xlsBOQ379 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗