Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Work Contract of day to day routine maintenance of HT/LT motors, Hydrogen cylinders transportation, lift operation and minor maintenance and breakdown maintenance of HT motors as per scope of work of PH-I, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL , Dongalia.

17h leftRef WT-3095/ETnI-I
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹93.58 L
EMD
₹1.87 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Addl. C.E.(P and W) SSTPP, Dongalia
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450112

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 12:10 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT325.32 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Schedule727.52 KB
  • Tenderschedule516354.pdfTender Schedule710.82 KB
  • DETAILEDNIT516354.pdfDetailed NIT308.67 KB
  • NIT516354.pdfSHORT NIT236.7 KB
  • Annexuresnewstamp.pdfAll Annexures and Affidavit, Checklist ,Insolvency and Bankruptcy843.99 KB
  • NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard bid Document30898.01 KB
  • BOQ_631631.xlsPRICE BID337 KB
  • TechnicalBiD516354.xlsTechno Commercial Bid317.5 KB
  • Credentials516354.xlsCredentials89 KB
  • ModelCertificate.pdfModel Certificate of Tender176.11 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗