Development and Renovation of Radha Krishan Temple Prachin at Thanamandi Rajouri 2nd Call
2h leftRef NIT No 38 of 2026 27 Dated 18 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.10 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.20 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Thanamandi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 185212
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPlease Refer ENIT1258.61 KB
- BOQ_1073061.xlsBOQ380.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗