EIC-CIVIL

Construction of H. L. Bridge over Gobari Drainage Cut at Ch.15.750km on Salipur Chhatia road in the District of Cuttack for the year 2026-27

22h leftRef CE-BRIDGES-06/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.59 Cr
EMD
₹19.59 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
in the District of Cuttack
District
Cuttack
State
Odisha
Pincode
751001

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB063817.89 KB
  • DTCN_GOBARI.pdfDTCN1183.5 KB
  • BOQ_604831.xlsBill of quantities1214 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗