Sustainability Support to Community Managed Water supply Schemes 2025-26- Urangattiri Gramapanchayath-Malappuram Dist
17h leftRef RE1/KRWSA/MPM/SUS/URG/25-26/28
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Nellikunnath Wss in Urangattiri Gramapanchayath-Malappuram Dist
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.69 L
- EMD
- ₹4,250
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Urangattiri Gramapanchayath-Malappuram Dist
- District
- Malappuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673639
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender41.13 KB
- formaturgre1.pdfForms104.21 KB
- tenderdocumentre1.pdfTender documents7040.35 KB
- BOQ_1460035.xlsBoQ259.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗