Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (Civil) - 9

29/4

20h leftRef NIT NO 29 (2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacement of old rusted and deteorated CI water line by 150mm DI waterline on firni road from Dhankor Devi Public School to Dal Chand House and Gas Agency wali gali in Sanoth village in Ward no 3 Holambi in AC-01 Narela under EE(C)-39.

Key details

Tender value
₹24.74 L
EMD
₹49,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Narela Assembly Constituency
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110040

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT6762.5 KB
  • BOQ_396535.xlsboq323.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗