E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES › CWE JABALPUR - MES › GE (W) JABALPUR - MES

COMP OF INCOMPLETE WORK PERTAINS TO PROVN OF STANDBY DG SET FOR PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHT AT MES YARD, PART B DEXAM CENTRE 1MTR, 1STC,PROVN OF MAIN CONTROL SWITCHGEAR AT33KV MRS,PROVN OF 315KVA TRANSFORMER WITH ALLIED WORK AT YADGAR COLONYOF GE (W)JBL

13h leftRef 8969/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹33.24 L
EMD
₹66,480
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (West) Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT253.77 KB
  • Tender8969GP.pdfTender Documents General Pages434.14 KB
  • Tender8969SCPS.pdfTender Documents SC PS Pages1346.39 KB
  • BOQ_878531.xlsBOQ365 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗