Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Operating of 2.52MW AC Solar
ClosedRef FAGMIL-3(195)/EOI-02/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.65 Cr
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 9251 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Bhwad, Osiyan, Jodhpur
- District
- Jodhpur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 342303
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- JODHPUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Doc13631.89 KB
- BOQ_968961.xlsprice bid427 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗