Annual work of daily sweeping, cleaning, mopping and toilet cleaning of Administrative Building, fire safety office building, Security office building and trenches cleaning around admin building of SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.
17h leftRef WT-3065
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.35 L
- EMD
- ₹32,800
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 32800 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT of work184.79 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDetail NIT of work327.94 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTender schedule and scope of work193.9 KB
- AddANewGCCClause.pdfAdd A New GCC Clause257.71 KB
- Credentialsforwork.xlsCredential88 KB
- TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification373.44 KB
- AnnexuresOpen.pdfAnnexure861.13 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard Bidding Documents30898.01 KB
- Technicalscheduleworks.pdfTender schedule and scope of work177.69 KB
- DetailedNIT.pdfDetail NIT of work311.72 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT of work168.56 KB
- BOQ_627208.xlsPrice Bid349.5 KB
- TechnicalBiD512594.xlsTechno commercial Bid329.5 KB
- TenderAcceptanceletter.pdfTender Acceptance letter332.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗