Providing wall mounting, table and pedestal fans in various rooms at Ellerslie and Armsdale building HP Sectt. Shimla-2.
24h leftRef Electrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.03 L
- EMD
- ₹6,100
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SHIMLA
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171009
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 6 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 6 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice Inviting1457.44 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCorrigendum484.58 KB
- DeclarationNEW.pdfDeclaration9.61 KB
- SBD_5MountingWall.pdfSBD3188.66 KB
- BOQ_211654.xlsBOQ239 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗