Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi

WARD NO 44 SARNATH ANTARGAT TULSI NIKETAN D.T.R. CHANDRA CHAURAHA COLONY INSIDE JAGAH JAGAH DHWAST SADAK MARAMMAT KA KARYA

ClosedRef 63_226_27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.31 L
EMD
₹53,489
Tender fee
₹640
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221010

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT243.23 KB
  • 63td.pdftd8125.97 KB
  • BOQ_2215085.xlsBOQ256.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗