Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation › Marketing

e-tender for the CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHEN BUILDING FOR VARIOUS GOVERNMENT/AIDED SCHOOLS IN MANNARKKAD LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY-ELECTRIFICATION WORK

14h leftRef SIDCO/PROC/CON/MKDELE/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.63 L
EMD
₹21,575
Tender fee
₹2,037
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Palakkad
District
Palakkad
State
Kerala
Pincode
695001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1068.36 KB
  • manar4.pdftender documents1039.26 KB
  • BOQ_1466732.xlsboq433.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗