Pre Bid EOI Document for Selection of consortium partner for taking Over Existing Kanpur Integrated Smart Solutions and Providing Comprehensive O and M for 3 Years
1h leftRef TCIL/ITT1/280/2026_1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Info. Tech. Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 210 days
- Location
- Kanpur
- District
- Kanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 208001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Sept 2026, 06:37 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:37 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT428.57 KB
- EOI.pdfEOI1199.79 KB
- Client_RFP1.pdfClient RFP813.24 KB
- Price_Bid_TCIL.xlsPrice Bid Format47.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗