Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation › Marketing

E Tender for Supply of Steel and Wooden Furniture at Kottayam

15h leftRef SIDCO/PROC/SETDPA/TP1909/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.10 L
EMD
₹27,100
Tender fee
₹4,065
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
kottayam
District
Kottayam
State
Kerala
Pincode
695001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1675.75 KB
  • kotta1.pdftender documents1660.38 KB
  • BOQ_1465806.xlsboq373 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗