Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships › Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Chennai - DGLL

Plantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Lighthouses under Chennai Directorate.

ClosedRef MDS-03001(20)/1/2022-MNT-MD

Key details

Tender value
₹5.50 L
EMD
₹11,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600001

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chennai

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPlantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Lighthouses under Chennai Directorate.1907.58 KB
  • Tender.pdfEMD and Eligibility criteria20880.14 KB
  • BOQ_966534.xlsSchedule of work306.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗