Carrying out the job of cutting of grass, bushes surrounding colony and non-residential building, road area, cleaning of drains etc Ganvi/Jeori/Dett Jeori/Kotla etc wef 01.10.2026 to 31.03.2027
4h leftRef HPSEBL/GPHD/DB-9/2026-27-091
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.93 L
- EMD
- ₹4,929
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 182 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jeori
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172101
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT299.11 KB
- 091tender.pdftender754.69 KB
- BOQ_210941.xlsBOQ346 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗