Manpower for Housekeeping for 2 years
ClosedRef HRIDC/GGN/HKS/2026/01
Work description
Providing Manpower for Housekeeping, Reception, Security Services and other auxiliaries services etc. for HRIDC Office at IRCON International, Tower-2, Sector-32, Gurugram for the period of 02 years.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.24 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122018
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT571.62 KB
- BOQ_620047.xlsBoQ304.5 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP2016.2 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗