C/o of RCC Precast drain from Kacha Talaab (RD2700) to Jhatikara Mod (RD 2850) via Goyla Mod (RD 2200) at Goyla Deenpur Road (ID 1168) and Najafgarh Bijwasan Road (ID1173) under the jurisdiction of SD-25, Div SWR-II, PWD, New Delhi.
20h leftRef (35/CE/South/PWD/2026-27) (34/EE/SWR-2/PWD/2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.18 Cr
- EMD
- ₹25.18 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Jurisdiction of SD-25, Div-SWR-II,PWD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110045
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o Chief Engineer, South ZoneO
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3000.63 KB
- tech_prebid_395266.pdfMinutes of Pre Bid Meeting199.05 KB
- BOQ_395266.xlsBOQ446 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗