SIAL 2026 Construction and Decoration Work
17h leftRef ITPO/FS/SIAL/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Bid for Design, Construction and Maintenance of India Pavilion At Sial Paris 2026 Scheduled to Be Held From 17th-21st October 2026 at Paris Nord Villepinte, Paris, France.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹17,700
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- ITPO, Bharat Mandapam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document for SIAL 2026 Construction and Decoration Works465.29 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfIndia Pavilion Floor Plan in Hall 3 and 83257.36 KB
- BOQ_970539.xlsFinancial Bid256.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗