Directorate of Technical Education › Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE › Government Polytechnic College, Aundipatti

3891/A3/2026/GPTC/AUNDIPATTI

ClosedRef 3891/A3/2026/GPTC/AUNDIPATTI
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PURCHASE OF UPGRADATION OF LAB ITEMS

Key details

Tender value
₹60,000
EMD
₹600
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GPTC, AUNDIPATTI, THENI
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625517

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:55 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:55 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPURCHASE OF UPGRADATION OF LAB ITEMS1593.99 KB
  • BOQ_836642.xlsPURCHASE OF UPGRADATION OF LAB ITEMS280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗