Tamil Nadu Housing Board › Madurai Circle › Madurai Housing Unit

Disposal of Condemned Vehicle Bearing No TN 24 W 2868 Bolero

16h leftRef DB/2828/22
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Condemned scrap material
Tender type
Auction
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Madurai
District
Madurai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625016

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAUCTION NOTICE488.84 KB
  • schedule.pdfTender Documents810.9 KB
  • BOQ_836162.xlsBOQ279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗