HP State Forest Development Corporation › Director south ,FDC,HP › DM,Solan,Director South,FDC,HP

LOT NO 05/2025-26 B GOVT SOLAN

ClosedRef TENDER FOR FELLING CON,CARRIGE and HSD Baddi
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

TENDER OPTION

Key details

Tender value
₹4.36 L
EMD
₹44,000
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Agricultural or Forestry
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
25 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
FWU SOLAN
District
Solan
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173213

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER LIST ON 03.09.2026.50.45 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER CONDITION 03.09.2026.248.47 KB
  • BOQ_210810.xlsLOT NO 05/2025-26 (B) GOVT TIMBER SOLAN262.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗