Supply and Installation of WD XRF
ClosedRef DMG/9233/2021/T1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and Installation of Wavelength Dispersive X Ray Fluorescence Spectrophotometer with Accessories UPS Pelletizing Press Machine 40 Ton External water chiller Gas Cylinder Regulators Sample Tray Holders and CRMs
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.20 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply and Service
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695004
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender494.37 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Terms950.27 KB
- terms.pdfTender Terms960.31 KB
- annexa.pdfExperience237.21 KB
- annexb.pdfAcceptance Terms238.06 KB
- annexc.pdfTrack Records249.25 KB
- annexd.pdfCompliance Statements919.42 KB
- BOQ_1460747.xlsBOQ417 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT561.07 KB
- annexe.pdfBid Security Declaration355.94 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗