E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES › CWE (AF) SRINAGAR - MES › GE(AF)SRINAGAR - MES

CA NO. GE (AF)/SGR-60/2026-27 REPAIR / MAINTENANCE TO ROOFING, JOINERY, PLASTERING, FLOORING ETC AND OTHER MISC MAINT WORKS OF B/R AND E/M WORK AT 45 WEU, URI, CHEEMA, KATHI, ALPHA AND BRAVO DETT UNDER GE (AF) SRINAGAR

17h leftRef GE(AF)/SGR-60/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AOR of GE (AF) SRINAGAR
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190007

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender108.53 KB
  • BOQ_878627.xlsBOQ1282 KB
  • Tender60.pdfTender Documents1017.69 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗