procurement of KBL make BOWl assemblies for Ash Water Pump BHR 54
20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332044
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
procurement of KBL make BOWl assemblies for Ash Water Pump BHR 54installed at NTPC GADARWARA
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gadarwara STPP Tehsil- Gadarwara Gadarwara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 487770
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER COVER199.52 KB
- tenderdoc.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS3478.67 KB
- BOQ_114525.xlsBOQ310 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗