Madhya Pradesh Power Management Company Limited-Jabalpur › Information Technology Department

Construction of prestressed precast and brick masonry boundary wall infront of Satyanand vihar gate no 2 to Rampur culvert at MPPMCL Rampur Jabalpur

18h leftRef EE/C/I/1121
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.40 L
EMD
₹25,400
Tender fee
₹885
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Rampur Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482008

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice.1426.84 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfQuestionnaire.225.01 KB
  • RFQ.pdfRFQ10365.43 KB
  • BOQ_636425.xlsBoQ417 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗