AMRUT-AMRUT-2.0-Old Muncipal area -Arrangements of additional water connections at Old Muncipal area in Kollam corporation-General Civil Work
17h leftRef T No.09/2026-27/SE/Q
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.56 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹9,759
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kollam Corporation
- District
- Kollam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract of estimate38.25 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender444.01 KB
- BOQ_1464012.xlsBOQ268.5 KB
- addldoc_merged_merged.pdfAdditional Documents6649.9 KB
- drw1.pdfDrawings398.86 KB
- empanelledlistmay25.pdfEmpanelled list of supplier9471.56 KB
- form8384.pdfForm 83 and 84701.45 KB
- gnlcondn.pdfGeneral conditions333.88 KB
- Status.xlsStatus30 KB
- tendercondnn.pdfTender conditions730.67 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗