JVVNL - CMD › CE(O and M), Jaipur › SE-JCC › XEn

ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-212

ClosedRef JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-212

Work description

the work of creation of 3311 KV GSS Ring Road Muhana, proposed 33 11 KV feeder under AEN HTMVatika, under TN 212 in the Jurisdiction of Jaipur District Circle South of Jaipur Discom.

Key details

Tender value
₹29.27 L
EMD
₹58,535
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302006

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBID SUBMISSION DATE - 19/08/2026, BID LAST DATE - 31/08/2026 AND BID OPENING DATE - 01/09/2026.332.33 KB
  • BOQ_1045588.xlsPRICE BID DOCUMENTS.582.5 KB
  • TENDERSPECSTN212.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION AND PQR928.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗