PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB Kathua Samba › EE RandB Basohli

Construction of Toilet Blocks for Girls Toilet at Govt. Middle School Kund Zone Bani (Under CSS DAJGU-A Scheme for financial year 2026-27).

1h leftRef e-NIT No. 64 of 2026-27 dated 18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Please refer in BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹8.67 L
EMD
₹17,340
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Basohli
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184201

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 64597.6 KB
  • BOQ_1073588.xlsPlease refer in BOQ336.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗