Kerala State IT Mission

Supply and Installation of MEDIUM-END LAPTOPS for Government Secretariat

2d leftRef SecWAN/3/2026-KSITM
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KSITM, Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695003

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender242.44 KB
  • tech_prebid_1460777.pdfPreBid Meeting Minutes205.59 KB
  • RFPforLaptop.pdfTender Document823.52 KB
  • BOQ_1460777.xlsBOQ343.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗