Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Annual work for assistance in routine office work at O/o The Addl. C.E. (Civil) and Subordinate offices S.E. (Civil) Maint. and E.E. (Civil) Maint.-I/II, Phase-I, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia Distt. Khandwa.

18h leftRef WT-3058
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.73 L
EMD
₹15,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450112

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT of work168.46 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDetail NIT of work303.68 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTender schedule and scope of work356.27 KB
  • NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard Bidding Documents30898.01 KB
  • Tenderscheduleandscope512627.pdfTender schedule and scope of work340.07 KB
  • NIT512627.pdfNIT of work152.23 KB
  • DetailedNIT.pdfDetail NIT of work287.47 KB
  • AnnexuresOpen.pdfAnnexure386.92 KB
  • CredentialsT512627.xlsCredential88 KB
  • BOQ_639471.xlsPrice Bid286.5 KB
  • TechnicalBiD512627.xlsTechno commercial Bid314.5 KB
  • TenderAcceptanceletter.pdfTender Acceptance letter332.14 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗