V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust › Marine Department - Administration Office

Supply of 60 Firefighters

ClosedRef MAR/TECH/PFS(OUCO)/2026

Work description

Supply of 60 Nos. Manpower in the cadre of Firefighters for VOC Port Fire Service on a contractual basis for the period of two years

Key details

Tender value
₹4.28 Cr
EMD
₹8.56 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
VOC Port
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628004

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
VOC Port

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender165.3 KB
  • TD60fifi.pdfTender Document922.83 KB
  • BOQ_335021.xlsPrice bid (Cover -2)318.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗