DG,CRPF,MHA › Rapid Action Force,CRPF,MHA › Rapid Action Force -1,Delhi,CRPF,MHA › 194 RAF - CRPF MHA

Repairing/Replacement of 03 Nos HT/LT Electric Main Feeder panel at HQ/194 RAF,Bawana,New Delhi

14h leftRef B.V/2026-27-194-Bldg (NIT-05) Dated 21/08/
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.56 L
EMD
₹11,128
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
HQ 194 RAF Bawana New Delhi Pin 110039
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110039

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1044.02 KB
  • BOQ_971066.xlsBOQ263 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗