Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER WEST › SE MORADABAD CIRCLE › EE RAMPUR

Construction of interlocking paving and drains in Village Bhaiya-Nagla, from Bhure Singh house to Phundan house.

15h leftRef 691/RED/Tender/ Bond Clerk/2025-26 Dated- 01.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.23 L
EMD
₹22,500
Tender fee
₹2,354
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rampur
District
Rampur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244901

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1510.16 KB
  • BOQ_2210427.xlsBOQ254.5 KB
  • T-1.pdfT11425.9 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗