Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi › Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Gorakhpur

For the work of Deposit Scheme (Running Tender) in areas under Electricity Urban Distribution Division-Townhall, Gorakhpur

ClosedRef 17/EUDC(G)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
EUDD TOWNHALL, GORAKHPUR
District
Gorakhpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
273001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT640.55 KB
  • Tender_form_17.rarTender Documents131.79 KB
  • BOQ_2218720.xlsBOQ347 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗