Providing and laying of Drinking water supply line at of FDL Bhuriwala of 127 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Kupwara
ClosedRef 123/NIT/BSF/FTRKMR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.54 L
- EMD
- ₹11,080
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- FDL Bhuriwala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193222
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:06 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting e-Tender1800.16 KB
- BOQ_970750.xlsSchedule of Quantity264 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗