Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) › Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

SITC of Auto-Sequential Timer Panel in Different Sites at IIT Delhi

14h leftRef IITD/WORKS (SP-5379)/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.45 L
EMD
₹14,902
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110016

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC of Auto-Sequential Timer Panel in Different Sites at IIT Delhi623.21 KB
  • BOQ_969612.xlsPrice to be quoted in given .xls format274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗