Kasargod Development Package KDP 2024-25 Infrastructure Development package to GLPS Paramba in West elery GP Electrification General Electrical Work
ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/2509/2026_6_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Wiring
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.50 L
- EMD
- ₹13,753
- Tender fee
- ₹1,215
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- kanhangad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 671315
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT46.93 KB
- BOQ_1464368.xlsBOQ350 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD1800.07 KB
- viewnit.pdfNIT31.54 KB
- material.pdfmateriallist78.48 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗