DG,BSF,MHA › Srinagar FTR(Srinagar),BSF,MHA

Providing and Installation of motor pump Set i/c accessories near PHE water Point at SHQ BSF Kupwara

16h leftRef 02/AE(E)/SHQ/BSF-KUP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 L
EMD
₹2,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
At SHQ BSF Kupwara
District
Kupwara
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193222

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfASPER NIT681.9 KB
  • BOQ_970921.xlsSchedule of Quantity400.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗