New Mangalore Port Trust › Civil Engineering Department-HQ - NMPT

Widening the gate and repairing the drainage system at dr. B.R. Ambedkar stadium, NMPA

ClosedRef CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/40/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.24 L
EMD
₹71,400
Tender fee
₹560
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore
District
Dakshina Kannada
State
Karnataka
Pincode
575010

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfWidening the gate and repairing the drainage system at dr. B.R. Ambedkar stadium, NMPA-NIT153.73 KB
  • StadiumGateTD.pdfWidening the gate and repairing the drainage system at dr. B.R. Ambedkar stadium, NMPA - Tender Document3149.41 KB
  • BOQ_968405.xlsWidening the gate and repairing the drainage system at dr. B.R. Ambedkar stadium, NMPA - Corrigendum No 1407 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗