Replacement of Analog Energy Meter with Digital Energy Meter including repair works at various staff quarters at IISc
ClosedRef IISc/WORK-03/TSC-03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- IISc
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 560012
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender116.31 KB
- BOQ_970663.xlsCommercial Bid389 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗