Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P6 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Bangalore - MoRTH › NH Division-Tumkur - MoRTH

Engagement of manpower in the office of SLAO NHAI, Tumkur for land Acquisition in respect of MORTH approved National Highway projects in Tumkur district

ClosedRef EE/NHD/Tmk/AE/LA/Outsource staff/NIT/2026-27/479
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹79.30 L
EMD
₹1.59 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Tumkur
District
Not published
State
Karnataka
Pincode
572101

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:01 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1402 KB
  • BOQ_969321.xlsPRICE BID247 KB
  • call2SLAOTenderDocumentandConditions.pdftender documents848.44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗