E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE (I) RND (E) BANGALORE - MES

REPAIRS MAINTENANCE OF HANGAR DOORS LIGHTENING PROTECTION EARTHINGS AND SOLAR POWER PLANT AT VARIOUS LABS AND RESIDENTIAL AREA UNDER GE I R AND D EAST BANGALORE

19h leftRef 8751/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.00 L
EMD
₹98,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE I R AND D EAST BANGALORE
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560093

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT256.13 KB
  • BOQ_878157.xlsBOQ1683.5 KB
  • 8751Tender.pdfTender Documents824.15 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗