Additional works including MS grills along the corridor, providing pre-coated galvanized iron profile sheets for sunshades over MS framework, and rainwater harvesting at the newly constructed Physics Annex building at IISc
ClosedRef IISc/WORK-04/TSC-03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- IISc
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 560012
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:05 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender117.31 KB
- BOQ_970667.xlsCommercial Bid395.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗