E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES › CWE PATHANKOT - MES › GE (WEST) PATHANKOT - MES

COMPREHENSIVE AND ROUTINE MAINT REPAIR TO OFFRS MD ACCN IN AOR OF AGE BR-I UNDER GE(WEST)PATHANKOT

15h leftRef GE/PKT-52/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32.00 L
EMD
₹64,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (WEST) PATHANKOT
District
Pathankot
State
Punjab
Pincode
145001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT238.21 KB
  • tender52.pdftender document1961.05 KB
  • BOQ_876676.xlsBOQ1219.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗