Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE - Lining Division No. - 6 - Rampura Phul

Estimate for Re Lining Lining of WC by Laying Underground Pipeline of OL RD 3810L of Handiaya Mr of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Khurd,Ghanouri kalan Distt.Sangrur Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction of wat

15h leftRef NIT06/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sangrur
District
Sangrur
State
Punjab
Pincode
148001

Dates

Published
10 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
13 Apr 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
DivisionalEngineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Divi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT172.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPress Notice48.11 KB
  • PKG1RD3810L.xlsTechnical Bid40 KB
  • BOQ_336438.xlsPrice Bid298.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗