REPAIR OR RENOVATION OF DIVISION OFFICE AND NEW CONSTRUCTION OF 4 NO. ROOMS AT LEHAL PWRMDC DIVISION OFFICE AT KOTHI NO. 3 DEVIGARH CANAL COLONY PATIALA
15h leftRef Nit 15/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.16 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Patiala
- District
- Patiala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Lehal Divison PWRMDC Patiala
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT2486.08 KB
- BOQ_352005.xlsFinancial Bid346.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗